2017 NCAA Tournament

Can I get a Boop Boop! It’s Tournament time! Here is you full schedule for the 2017 NCAA Tournament play-in games as well as the first round on Thursday and Friday.

NCAA First Four
Tuesday, March 14

6:40 p.m., truTV, Dayton
No. 16 Mt. St. Mary’s vs. No. 16 New Orleans (Brian Anderson, Clark Kellogg, Lewis Johnson)

9:05 p.m., truTV, Dayton
No. 11 Kansas State vs. No. 11 Wake Forest (Brian Anderson, Clark Kellogg, Lewis Johnson)

NCAA First Four
Wednesday, March 15

6:40 p.m., truTV, Dayton
No. 16 NC Central vs. No. 16 UC Davis (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Owude)

9:05 p.m., truTV, Dayton
No. 11 Providence vs. No. 11 USC (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Owude)

First Round Games
Thursday Afternoon, March 16

12:15 p.m., CBS, Buffalo
No. 5 Notre Dame vs. No. 12 Princeton (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

12:40 p.m., truTV, Orlando
No. 5 Virginia vs. No. 12 UNC Wilmington (Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn)

1:30 p.m., TNT, Milwaukee
No. 4 Butler vs. No. 13 Winthrop (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington)

2:00 p.m., TBS, Salt Lake City
No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 16 South Dakota State (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

2:45 p.m., CBS, Buffalo
No. 4 West Virginia vs. No. 13 Bucknell (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

3:10 p.m., truTV, Orlando
No. 4 Florida vs. No. 13 East Tennessee State (Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn)

4:00 p.m., TNT, Milwaukee
No. 5 Minnesota vs. No. 12 Middle Tennessee (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington)

4:30 p.m., TBS, Salt Lake City
No. 8 Northwestern vs. No. 9 Vanderbilt (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

First Round Games
Thursday Evening, March 16

6:50 p.m., TNT, Orlando
No. 6 Maryland vs. No. 11 Xavier (Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn)

7:10 p.m., CBS, Buffalo
No. 1 Villanova vs. No. 16 Mt. Saint Mary’s/New Orleans (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

7:20 p.m., TBS, Salt Lake City
No. 7 Saint Mary’s vs. No. 10 VCU (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

7:27 p.m., truTV, Milwaukee
No. 4 Purdue vs. No. 13 Vermont (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington)

9:20 p.m., TNT, Orlando
No. 3 Florida State vs. No. 14 Florida Gulf Coast (Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn)

9:40 p.m., CBS, Buffalo
No. 8 Wisconsin vs. No. 9 Virginia Tech (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

9:50 p.m., TBS, Salt Lake City
No. 2 Arizona vs. No. 15 North Dakota (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

9:57 p.m., truTV, Milwaukee
No. 5 Iowa State vs. No. 12 Nevada (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington)

First Round Games
Friday Afternoon, March 17

12:15 p.m., CBS, Indianapolis
No. 7 Michigan vs. No. 10 Oklahoma State (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

12:40 p.m., truTV, Tulsa
No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 14 New Mexico State (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson)

1:30 p.m., TNT, Greenville
No. 8 Arkansas vs. No. 9 Seton Hall (Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson)

2:00 p.m., TBS, Sacramento
No. 3 Oregon vs. No. 14 Iona (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude)

2:45 p.m., CBS, Indianapolis
No. 2 Louisville vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

3:10 p.m., truTV, Tulsa
No. 6 SMU vs. No. 11 Providence/USC (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson)

4:00 p.m., TNT, Greenville
No. 1 North Carolina vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson)

4:30 p.m., TBS, Sacramento
No. 6 Creighton vs. No. 11 Rhode Island (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude)

First Round Games
Friday Evening, March 17

6:50 p.m., TNT, Tulsa
No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 NC Central/UC Davis (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson)

7:10 p.m., CBS, Indianapolis
No. 7 Dayton vs. No. 10 Wichita State (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

7:20 p.m., TBS, Greenville
No. 2 Duke vs. No. 15 Troy (Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson)

7:27 p.m., truTV, Sacramento
No. 6 Cincinnati vs. No. 11 Kansas State/Wake Forest (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude)

9:20 p.m., TNT, Tulsa
No. 8 Miami vs. No. 9 Michigan State (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson)

9:40 p.m., CBS, Indianapolis
No. 2 Kentucky vs. No. 15 Northern Kentucky (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

9:50 p.m., TBS, Greenville
No. 7 South Carolina vs. No. 10 Marquette (Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson)

9:57 p.m., truTV, Sacramento
No. 3 UCLA vs. No. 14 Kent State (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude)

https://i0.wp.com/www.myfantasysportstalk.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/MarchMadness.jpg?fit=703%2C415&ssl=1https://i0.wp.com/www.myfantasysportstalk.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/MarchMadness.jpg?resize=150%2C150&ssl=1Dan SchalkNCAABRecent Posts2017 NCAA Tournament,AnnouncersCan I get a Boop Boop! It's Tournament time! Here is you full schedule for the 2017 NCAA Tournament play-in games as well as the first round on Thursday and Friday. NCAA First Four Tuesday, March 14 6:40 p.m., truTV, Dayton No. 16 Mt. St. Mary’s vs. No. 16 New Orleans (Brian Anderson,...Why go anywhere else for sports and entertainment?