We are almost to one of the most exciting times in sports…March Madness. In order for teams to make it to the Big Dance, they first need to win their conference tournaments, which are kicking off this week. Here is the full schedule for all those teams looking to make history and punch their ticket to the madness.

Conference Tournaments

America East Conference

First round
Wednesday, March 1

Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Albany (N.Y.), 7:30 p.m.
UMBC at New Hampshire, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, 7 p.m.
Second-lowest remaining seed at second-highest remaining seed, 7:30 p.m.

Championship, Saturday, March 11
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference

First round
Monday, Feb. 27

Florida Gulf Coast 87, Stetson 57
Kennesaw State 80, South Carolina Upstate 78
North Florida 77, Jacksonville 74
Lipscomb 97, NJIT 66

Semifinals
Thursday, March 2

Kennesaw State at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 5

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Big South Conference

First round
Tuesday Feb. 28

Presbyterian at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 2
At Winthrop Coliseum, Rock Hill, S.C. 

UNC Asheville vs. Campbell-Presbyterian winner, 1 p.m.
Liberty vs. Radford, 3:30 p.m.
Winthrop vs. Charleston Southern-Longwood winner, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb vs. High Point, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 3

At Winthrop Coliseum, Rock Hill, S.C. 
UNC Asheville—Campbell-Presbyterian winner vs. Liberty-Radford winner, 6 p.m.
Winthrop—Charleston Southern-Longwood winner vs. Gardner-Webb-High Point winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 5

At higher-seeded school
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

At North Charleston Coliseum, North Charleston, S.C.

First round
Friday, March 3

Hofstra vs. Delaware, 6 p.m.
James Madison vs. Drexel, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

UNC Wilmington vs. Hofstra-Delaware winner, noon
William & Mary vs. Elon, 2:30 p.m.
College of Charleston vs. James Madison-Drexel winner, 6 p.m.
Towson vs. Northeastern, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

UNC Wilmington—Hofstra-Delaware winner vs. William & Mary-Elon winner, 2 p.m.
College of Charleston—James Madison-Drexel winner vs. Towson-Northeastern winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 6

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Horizon League

At Joe Louis Arena, Detroit

First Round
Friday, March 3

Detroit vs. Milwaukee, 5:30 p.m.
Cleveland State vs. Youngstown State, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

Oakland vs. Cleveland State-Youngstown State winner, 5:30 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Detroit-Milwaukee winner, 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 5
Green Bay vs. UIC, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky vs. Wright State, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Oakland—Cleveland State-Youngstown State winner vs. Northern Kentucky-Wright State winner, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso—Detroit-Milwaukee winner vs. Green Bay-UIC winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

At Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.

First round
Thursday, March 2

Quinnipiac vs. Niagara, 5 p.m.
Canisius vs. Marist, 7 p.m.
Rider vs. Manhattan, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 3

Monmouth vs. Quinnipiac-Niagara, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s vs. Canisius-Marist, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 4
Iona vs. Rider-Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Siena vs. Fairfiled, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

Monmouth—Quinnipiac-Niagara winner vs. Siena-Fairfield winner, 4:30 p.m.
Saint Peter’s—Canisius-Marist winner vs. Iona—Rider-Manhattan winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 6

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

At Scottrade Center, St. Louis

First round
Thursday, March 2

Evansville vs. Indiana State, 7:05 p.m.
Bradley vs. Drake, 9:35 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 3

Illinois State vs. Evansville-Indiana State winner, 1:05 p.m.
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola of Chicago, 3:35 p.m.
Wichita State vs. Bradley-Drake winner, 7:05 p.m.
Northern Iowa vs. Missouri State, 9:35 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 4

Illinois State—Evansville-Indiana State winner vs. Southern Illinois-Loyola of Chicago winner, 3:35 p.m.
Wichita State—Bradley-Drake winner vs. Northern Iowa-Missouri State winner, 6:05 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 5

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Northeast Conference

First round
Wednesday, March 1

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Saint Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 4

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, noon or 2 p.m.
Second-lowest remaining at second-highest remaining seed, noon or 2 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Patriot League

First round
Tuesday, Feb. 28

American at Army, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 2

Army-American winner at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Md.)-Lafayette winner at Boston University, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Lehigh, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Navy, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

Bucknell—Army-American winner vs. Navy-Holy Cross winner, noon or 2:30 p.m.
Boston University—Loyola (Md.)-Lafayette winner vs. Lehigh-Colgate winner, noon or 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Summit League

At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

South Dakota vs. Western Illinois, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State vs. IUPUI, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 5
South Dakota State vs. Denver, 7 p.m.
Omaha vs. Fort Wayne, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

South Dakota-Western Illinois winner vs. South Dakota State-Denver winner, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State-IUPUI winner vs. Omaha-Fort Wayne winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

West Coast Conference

At Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

First Round
Friday, March 3

Pepperdine vs. Pacific, 9 p.m.
San Diego vs. Portland, 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. San Francisco, 6:30 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Pepperdine-Pacific winner, 10 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. San Diego-Portland winner, 12:30 a.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Gonzaga—Pepperdine-Pacific winner vs. Santa Clara-San Francisco, 9 or 11:30 p.m.
BYU-Loyola Marymount winner vs. Saint Mary’s—San Diego-Portland winner, 9 or 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

https://i1.wp.com/www.myfantasysportstalk.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/College-basketball-conference-logos-1024x917.png?fit=1024%2C917&ssl=1https://i1.wp.com/www.myfantasysportstalk.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/College-basketball-conference-logos-1024x917.png?resize=150%2C150&ssl=1Dan SchalkNCAABRecent PostsCollege Basketball,Conference TournamentsWe are almost to one of the most exciting times in sports...March Madness. In order for teams to make it to the Big Dance, they first need to win their conference tournaments, which are kicking off this week. Here is the full schedule for all those teams looking to...Why go anywhere else for sports and entertainment?